18th Annual PUMPKINFEST :: Saturday, October 25 from 9am - 4pm * Downtown Franklin :: CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO!

- published 8/21 (Larry) old link: http://www1.cfnc.org/applications/NC_Community_College/apply.html?application_id=1527

Click for Franklin, North Carolina Forecast

CLICK HERE FOR THE FULL FRANKLIN HIGH SCHOOL FALL SPORTS TEAM SCHEDULES

FHS Junior Varsity Football

First Row: Luke Keener, Chris Richards, Trey Maslin, Dillon O’Hara, Clell Ashe; Second Row: Manager Jordan Carpenter, Clay Saunders, Dalton Cochran, Michael Mathis, Justin Carver, Ryan Balmer, Jeremy Brendle, Kyle Bush, Jesse Peavy, Zac Tallent, manager Avery Graham; Third Row: Manager Kacie Corbin, Brandon Henry, Luke Kruse-Beckom, Austin Price, Brock McGilvery, Brandon Carter, Blaine Moss, Tyler Chandler, Quinton Pattillo, Casey Browning, Jacob Brown; Fourth Row: Bryan Lopez, Tristan Davis, Matthew Bingham, Austin Hicks, Landon Potter, Tristan Longworth, Daniel Medlock, Kaleb Scott; Back Row (L-R): Landry Millsaps, Denver Elliott, KJ Neitz, Daniel Marr, Ryan Younce, Tyler Harling, Micah Breeden, Josh Martin.


FHS Varsity Football

First Row: Zane Fox, Jordan Talley, Ben Maslin, Glis Cribb, Jacob Martin, Austin Gibson, Nathan Raby, Matt Buchanan, Tyler Bowman, Braden Ledford;  Second Row: Jimmy Ear, Blake Randall, Kory DePaola, Tyler Rodgers, Matthew Mathis, Marquel Manning, Eric Olvera, Devin Buchanan, Jackson Roper, Jake Corbin;  Third Row: Alex Kinsland, Jeremiah Young, Jacob Young, John Marr, Parrish Young, Chanz Fritz, Nick Ledford, Will Watson, Cody Viar, Anthony Bell;  Fourth Row: Stephen Tice, Thomas Evans, Jakob Sayer, Gavin Hopkins, #66, Jacob Davis, Hunter Collins, Ray McKinnon, Justin Bohner, Caledin Wylupek, Jeb Brewer.


FHS Junior Varsity Cheerleading

Front (L-R): Natasha Ruffner, Molly Haithcock, Allie Foley, Taylor Rostallon;  Middle (L-R): Mackenzie Jones, Hope Holbrooks, Nikki Drum, Laura Norton;  Back (L-R): Morgan George, Cheyenne Dulicai, Ivy Hawkins, Kaitlyn Brunt, Faith Brown.


FHS Varsity Cheerleading

Front (L-R): Alyssa Anglin, Rachel Phillips, Melanie Khioukhum, Tori Dragoo, Ansley Taylor, Leah Stamey; Back (L-R): Nina Astling, Morgan Henry, Miranda Caffee, Chassity Newbold, Jackie Combs, Kaylee Marsengill, Natasha Wooten, Savannah Jenkins, Sarah Carpenter.


FHS Varsity Soccer

Front (L-R): Miguel Arellano, Juan Morales, Jose Olvera, Sergio Rangel Trey Strickland, Griff Hornsby  Middle (L-R): Charlie Flores, Aaron Brooks, Krash Gooder, Brandon Sanchez, Landon Sprinkle, Riggy Hernandez, Jose Morgado  Back (L-R): Coach Ken Neitz, Miguel Esquivel, Jose Zalapa, Juan Perez, Coach Chris Thornton, Coach Guy Gooder


FHS Junior Varsity Soccer

Front (L-R): Walter Perez, Natanael Esquivel, Andrew Thornton, Matthew Pruitt, Kendrick Manning  Middle (L-R): Francisco Licano-Mendoza, Luis Jiminez-Aguillon, Oscar Hernandez, Nick Reece  Back (L-R): Oscar Cruz, Brett Aiken, Jerome Suminski, Demarco Dominguez, Coach Saul Olvera


FHS Varsity Volleyball

Front (L-R): Kacie Peck, Lindsay Simpson, Katie Peck, Lori Morgan, Amy Underwood   Middle (L-R): Vanessa Agrusa, Karey Conner, Haylee Overholt, Chelsea Stanfield   Back (L-R): Shelly Overholt, Maggie Stewart, Coach Anna Shields


FHS Junior Varsity Volleyball

Front (L-R): Carissa McGaha, Faith Williamson, Kendra Duvall, Kailin Carpenter, Rachael Mathis   Middle (L-R): Danielle Waldroop, Avery Graham, Hannah Hylton, Jordan Burrell, Alex Clark, Charis Pritikin   Back (L-R): Madi Angel, Mariah Wallace, Kellie Trmmel, Coach Amanda Dowdle, Bayley Rewis, Kaylee Corbin, Emily Crunkleton


FHS Golf

(L-R) Carly Payseur, Erin Campbell, Keirsten Hedden, and Sydney Pierce; Coach David Morgan and Asst. Coach Bobby Wallace


FHS Tennis

Front row (L-R): Andrea Bell, Katrina Harris, Adrienne Bell Second row (L-R): Michaela Hilliard, Savannah Herman, Brittney Rogers, Deven Quigley Back row (L-R): assistant coach Heather Bell, Kellie Owens, Nikki Valley, Katie Rogers, head coach Rick Blanton


FHS Band

Seniors: Brittney Bishop, Courtney Blackburn, Rachael Carpenter, Angela Deetz, Thomas Hartley, Cody Lee Keener, Caleb Moore, Bradley Parrish, Alysia Stewart, Clinton Strain, Stephen Tice, James Wilt Juniors: Kelsey Apel, Sabrina Curtis, Dakota Fountain, Ashley Jenkins, Olivia Johnson, Danielle Lewis, Jake Mallonee, Cole Martin, Savannah Myers, Matthew Oschmann, Zachary Phillips, Erin Picklesimer, Abigail Rehkopf, Cody Rodgers, Emma Scott, Sarah Shiner, Brian Sterling, Kaitlyn Sueyklang Sophomores: Andrew Baldwin, Andrew Beck, Rachel Bosio, David Brunson, Dalton Cromwell, Deaven Golding, Coulter Hall, Josh Holland, Samantha Hopkins, Eric Jenkins, Anette Jiglau, Brooke Jones, Jesica Matthews, Kayla McLane, Kyndle McMahan, Morgan Nelson, Brent Shepherd, Leah Sitterson, Samuel Sterrett, Joe Templeton, Elizabeth Tice, Hayden Volk, James Watson Jr., Brandon Williams, Christen Wilt Freshmen: Vanessa Agrusa, Alia Chovanic, Sara Collins, Rebacca Hauer, Damien Heater, Austin Hicks, Isaac Jay, Cody Peavy, Dakota Perez, Isaac Plouse Color Guard: Bridgett Gerding, Savannah Helmer, Bridget Karcher, Rachel Kelly, Kayla Noyes, Levi Plouse, Kayla Woods





Share
Macon County News is now on:
Find the Macon County News on Facebook! and Find the Macon County News on twitter!
Facebook   Twitter